Code of Virginia - Title 8.01 Civil Remedies And Procedure - Chapter 7 Civil Actions; Commencement, Pleadings, And Motions
- 8.01-271.1 Signing of pleadings, motions, and other papers; oral motions; sanctions
Except as otherwise provided in §§ 16.1-260 and 63.2-1901, every pleading, written motion, and other paper of a party represented by an attorney shall be ...