Code of Virginia - Title 15.2 Counties, Cities And Towns - Chapter 11 Powers Of Cities And Towns
• 15.2-1102 General grant of power; enumeration of powers not exclusive; limitations on exercise of powe...
    A municipal corporation shall have and may exercise all powers which it now has or which may hereafter be conferred upon or delegated to it ...