Code of Virginia - Title 15.2 Counties, Cities And Towns - Chapter 11 Powers Of Cities And Towns
• 15.2-1115 Abatement or removal of nuisances
    A. A municipal corporation may compel the abatement or removal of all nuisances, including but not limited to the removal of weeds from private and ...