Code of Virginia - Title 15.2 Counties, Cities And Towns - Chapter 11 Powers Of Cities And Towns
• 15.2-1107 Departments, offices, boards, etc
    A municipal corporation may provide for the organization, conduct and operation of all departments, offices, boards, commissions and agencies of the municipal corporation, subject to ...