Code of Virginia - Title 15.2 Counties, Cities And Towns - Chapter 63 Authorities For Development Of Former Federal Areas
• 15.2-6302 Establishment of development authorities
    Alternatively, the governing body of the City of Hampton may by ordinance create a development authority for the development or redevelopment of federal areas. The ...