Code of Virginia - Title 17.1 Courts Of Record - Chapter 4 The Court Of Appeals
• 17.1-406 Petitions for appeal; cases over which Court of Appeals does not have jurisdiction
    A. Any aggrieved party may present a petition for appeal to the Court of Appeals from (i) any final conviction in a circuit court of ...