Code of Virginia - Title 17.1 Courts Of Record - Chapter 6 Costs Generally
- 17.1-629 No judgment for costs against Commonwealth; exception
In no case, civil or criminal, whether in a court of record or a court not of record, except when otherwise specially provided, shall there ...