Code of Virginia - Title 19.2 Criminal Procedure - Chapter 11.1 Disposition Of Persons Acquitted By Reason Of Insanity
- 19.2-182.15 Escape of persons placed on conditional release; penalty
Any person placed on conditional release pursuant to § 19.2-182.7 who leaves the Commonwealth without permission from the court which conditionally released the person shall ...