Code of Virginia - Title 19.2 Criminal Procedure - Chapter 16 Evidence And Witnesses
- 19.2-271.3 Communications between ministers of religion and persons they counsel or advise
No regular minister, priest, rabbi or accredited practitioner over the age of eighteen years, of any religious organization or denomination usually referred to as a ...