Code of Virginia - Title 19.2 Criminal Procedure - Chapter 16 Evidence And Witnesses
- 19.2-268.1 Contradiction by prior inconsistent writing
A witness in a criminal case may be cross-examined as to previous statements made by him in writing or reduced into writing, relative to the ...