Code of Virginia - Title 19.2 Criminal Procedure - Chapter 16 Evidence And Witnesses
- 19.2-271 Certain judicial officers incompetent to testify under certain circumstances
No judge shall be competent to testify in any criminal or civil proceeding as to any matter which came before him in the course of ...