Code of Virginia - Title 19.2 Criminal Procedure - Chapter 16 Evidence And Witnesses
- 19.2-271.2 Testimony of husband and wife in criminal cases
In criminal cases husband and wife shall be allowed, and, subject to the rules of evidence governing other witnesses, may be compelled to testify in ...