Code of Virginia - Title 19.2 Criminal Procedure - Chapter 6 Interception Of Wire, Electronic Or Oral Communications
• 19.2-68 Application for and issuance of order authorizing interception; contents of order; recording and re...
    A. Each application for an order authorizing the interception of a wire, electronic or oral communication shall be made in writing upon oath or affirmation ...