Code of Virginia - Title 19.2 Criminal Procedure - Chapter 6 Interception Of Wire, Electronic Or Oral Communications
• 19.2-67 Disclosure of information obtained by authorized means
    A. Any investigative or law-enforcement officer, or police officer of a county or city, who, by any means authorized by this chapter, has obtained knowledge ...