Code of Virginia - Title 20 Domestic Relations - Chapter 6 Divorce, Affirmation And Annulment
• 20-103 Court may make orders pending suit for divorce, custody or visitation, etc
    A. In suits for divorce, annulment and separate maintenance, and in proceedings arising under subdivision A 3 or subsection L of § 16.1-241, the court ...