Code of Virginia - Title 20 Domestic Relations - Chapter 6 Divorce, Affirmation And Annulment
• 20-96 Jurisdiction of suits for annulment, affirmance or divorce
    The circuit court shall have jurisdiction of suits for annulling or affirming marriage and for divorces, and claims for separate maintenance, and such suits shall ...
  • 20-96.1 , 20-96.2
    Repealed by Acts 1999, c. 161. ...