Code of Virginia - Title 20 Domestic Relations - Chapter 6 Divorce, Affirmation And Annulment
• 20-109 Changing maintenance and support for a spouse; effect of stipulations as to maintenance and suppor...
    A. Upon petition of either party the court may increase, decrease, or terminate the amount or duration of any spousal support and maintenance that may ...