Code of Virginia - Title 20 Domestic Relations - Chapter 6 Divorce, Affirmation And Annulment
• 20-95 Grounds for divorces from bed and board
    A divorce from bed and board may be decreed for cruelty, reasonable apprehension of bodily hurt, willful desertion or abandonment. (Code 1919, § 5104; 1975, ...