Code of Virginia - Title 20 Domestic Relations - Chapter 6 Divorce, Affirmation And Annulment
• 20-97 Domicile and residential requirements for such suits
    No suit for annulling a marriage or for divorce shall be maintainable, unless one of the parties is and has been an actual bona fide ...