Code of Virginia - Title 20 Domestic Relations - Chapter 7.1 Uniform Child Custody Jurisdiction And Enforcement Act
- 20-146.13 Exclusive, continuing jurisdiction
A. Except as otherwise provided in § 20-146.15, a court of this Commonwealth that has made a child custody determination consistent with § 20-146.12 or ...