Code of Virginia - Title 30 General Assembly - Chapter 14 Auditor Of Public Accounts
- 30-138 State agencies, courts, and local constitutional officers to report certain fraudulent transactions...
A. Upon the discovery of circumstances suggesting a reasonable possibility that a fraudulent transaction has occurred involving funds or property under the control of any ...