Code of Virginia - Title 32.1 Health - Chapter 2 Disease Prevention And Control
- 32.1-46 Immunization of patients against certain diseases
A. The parent, guardian or person standing in loco parentis of each child within this Commonwealth shall cause such child to be immunized in accordance ...