Code of Virginia - Title 32.1 Health - Chapter 2 Disease Prevention And Control
- 32.1-48.01 Definitions
As used in this article, unless the context requires a different meaning: "Appropriate precautions" means those specific measures which have been demonstrated by current scientific ...