Code of Virginia - Title 32.1 Health - Chapter 2 Disease Prevention And Control
- 32.1-48.013:1 Electronic filings as protection from communicable disease.
Notwithstanding Rule 1:17 of the Supreme Court of Virginia, a court in its discretion may permit the electronic or facsimile filing of a petition, notice, ...