Code of Virginia - Title 32.1 Health - Chapter 2 Disease Prevention And Control
- 32.1-64.2 Confidentiality of records; publication; Commissioner required to contact parents, physicians, and ...
The Commissioner and all other persons to whom data is submitted pursuant to § 32.1-64.1 shall keep such information confidential. No publication of information shall ...