Code of Virginia - Title 32.1 Health - Chapter 2 Disease Prevention And Control
- 32.1-48.05 Application of article; determination of exceptional circumstances; regulations; duties of the Stat...
A. Upon a determination by the State Health Commissioner that exceptional circumstances exist relating to one or more persons in the Commonwealth who are known ...