Code of Virginia - Title 32.1 Health - Chapter 2 Disease Prevention And Control
- 32.1-67.1 Confidentiality of records; prohibition of discrimination
The results of the newborn screening services conducted pursuant to this article may be used for research and collective statistical purposes. No publication of information, ...