Code of Virginia - Title 32.1 Health - Chapter 2 Disease Prevention And Control
- 32.1-36.1 Confidentiality of test for human immunodeficiency virus; civil penalty; individual action for dama...
A. The results of every test to determine infection with human immunodeficiency virus shall be confidential. Such information may only be released to the following ...