Code of Virginia - Title 32.1 Health - Chapter 2 Disease Prevention And Control
- 32.1-69.2 Confidentiality of records; publication; authority of Commissioner to contact parents and physician...
The Commissioner and all other persons to whom data is submitted pursuant to § 32.1-69.1 shall keep such information confidential. For the purpose of only ...