Code of Virginia - Title 34 Homestead And Other Exemptions - Chapter 2 Homestead Exemption Of Householder
• 34-21 When householder's right to exemption is exhausted
    When the maximum amount of property, whether real or personal, or both, has been once set apart to be held by a householder as exempt ...