Code of Virginia - Title 46.2 Motor Vehicles - Chapter 10 Motor Vehicle And Equipment Safety
• 46.2-1110 Height of vehicles; damage to overhead obstruction; penalty
    No loaded or unloaded vehicle shall exceed a height of 13 feet, six inches. Nothing contained in this section shall require either the public authorities ...