Code of Virginia - Title 46.2 Motor Vehicles - Chapter 10 Motor Vehicle And Equipment Safety
• 46.2-1054 Suspension of objects or alteration of vehicle so as to obstruct driver's view
    It shall be unlawful for any person to drive a motor vehicle on a highway in the Commonwealth with any object or objects, other than ...