Code of Virginia - Title 56 Public Service Companies - Chapter 10.1 Utility Facilities Act
- 56-265.2:1 Approval by Commission required for construction of certain gas pipelines and related facilities; n...
A. Whenever a certificate is required pursuant to § 56-265.2 for the construction of a pipeline for the transmission or distribution of manufactured or natural ...