Code of Virginia - Title 56 Public Service Companies - Chapter 10.1 Utility Facilities Act
- 56-265.6 Penalties for misrepresentations, violations of law, regulations or terms of certificates
The Commission may, by its order duly entered after hearing, held after due notice to the holder of any such certificate and an opportunity to ...