§ 58.1-3826. Scope of transient occupancy tax.
The transient occupancy tax imposed pursuant to the authority of this article shall be imposed only for the occupancy of any room or space that is suitable or intended for occupancy by transients for dwelling, lodging, or sleeping purposes.
(2005, c. 20.)
Sections: Previous 58.1-3820 58.1-3821 58.1-3822 58.1-3823 58.1-3824 58.1-3825 58.1-3825.1 58.1-3826 58.1-3830 58.1-3831 58.1-3832 58.1-3833 58.1-3834 58.1-3840 58.1-3841 NextLast modified: April 3, 2009