Code of Virginia - Title 58.1 Taxation - Section 58.1-400 Imposition of tax
§ 58.1-400. Imposition of tax
A tax at the rate of six percent is hereby annually imposed on the Virginia taxable income for each taxable year of every corporation organized under the laws of the Commonwealth and every foreign corporation having income from Virginia sources.
(Code 1950, §§ 58-151.03, 58-151.031; 1971, Ex. Sess., c. 171; 1972, cc. 310, 563; 1978, cc. 159, 796; 1981, c. 402; 1984, c. 675.)
Sections:  Previous  58.1-393  58.1-393.1  58.1-394  58.1-394.1  58.1-394.2  58.1-394.3  58.1-395  58.1-400  58.1-400.1  58.1-400.2  58.1-400.3  58.1-401  58.1-402  58.1-403  58.1-404  Next