Code of Virginia - Title 58.1 Taxation - Chapter General Provisions Of Title 58.1
- 58.1-23 Inquiries required of fiduciaries
Every personal representative, before settling the estate in his hands, shall make inquiry of the treasurer of the county or city wherein the decedent last ...