Code of Virginia - Title 58.1 Taxation - Chapter General Provisions Of Title 58.1
- 58.1-3 Secrecy of information; penalties
A. Except in accordance with a proper judicial order or as otherwise provided by law, the Tax Commissioner or agent, clerk, commissioner of the revenue, ...