Code of Virginia - Title 63.2 Welfare (Social Services) - Chapter 12 Adoption
• 63.2-1217 Provision of false information; penalty
    Any person who knowingly and intentionally provides false information in writing and under oath, which is material to an adoptive placement shall be guilty of ...