Code of Virginia - Title 63.2 Welfare (Social Services) - Chapter 12 Adoption
• 63.2-1205 Best interests of the child; standards for determining
    In determining whether the valid consent of any person whose consent is required is withheld contrary to the best interests of the child, or is ...