Code of Virginia - Title 63.2 Welfare (Social Services) - Chapter 12 Adoption
• 63.2-1204 When consent is revocable; fraud or duress; mutual consent
    Parental consent to an adoption shall be revocable prior to the final order of adoption (i) upon proof of fraud or duress or (ii) after ...