Code of Virginia - Title 63.2 Welfare (Social Services) - Chapter 12 Adoption
• 63.2-1230 Placement of children by parent or guardian
    The birth parent or legal guardian of a child may place his child for adoption directly with the adoptive parents of his choice. Consent to ...