Code of Virginia - Title 64.1 Wills And Decedents' Estates - Chapter 1 Descent And Distribution
• 64.1-16.2 Charging spouse with gifts received; liability of others for balance of elective share; determinati...
    A. In determining the elective share, values included in the augmented estate which pass or have passed to the surviving spouse, or which would have ...