Code of Virginia - Title 64.1 Wills And Decedents' Estates - Chapter 1 Descent And Distribution
• 64.1-12 Right of Commonwealth, if no other distributee
    To the Commonwealth shall accrue all the personal estate of every decedent, of which there is no other distributee. (Code 1950, § 64-12; 1968, c. ...