Code of Virginia - Title 64.1 Wills And Decedents' Estates - Chapter 1 Descent And Distribution
• 64.1-16.1 Augmented estate; exclusions; valuation
    A. The augmented estate means the estate passing by testate or intestate succession, real and personal, after payment of allowances and exemptions elected under Article ...