Code of Virginia - Title 64.1 Wills And Decedents' Estates - Chapter 1 Descent And Distribution
• 64.1-17 In division of estate of intestate, advancements to be brought into hotchpot
    When any descendant of a person dying intestate as to his estate, or any part thereof, shall have received from such intestate in his lifetime, ...