Code of Virginia - Title 64.1 Wills And Decedents' Estates - Chapter 1 Descent And Distribution
• 64.1-8.1 Afterborn heirs
    Relatives of the decedent conceived before his death but born thereafter, and children resulting from assisted conception born after decedent's death who are determined to ...