Code of Virginia - Title 64.1 Wills And Decedents' Estates - Chapter 1 Descent And Distribution
• 64.1-5.1 Meaning of child and related terms
    If, for purposes of this title or for determining rights in and to property pursuant to any deed, will, trust or other instrument, a relationship ...