Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 18 Businesses And Professions - Chapter 18.39 Embalmers -- Funeral Directors
- 18.39.170 Inspector of funeral establishments, crematories, directors, and embalmers -- Appointment -- Eligibility -- Term -- Powers and duties
There shall be appointed by the director an agent whose title shall be "inspector of funeral establishments, crematories, funeral directors, and embalmers of the state ...