Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 18 Businesses And Professions - Chapter 18.71 Physicians
• 18.71.200 Emergency medical service personnel -- Definitions
    As used in this chapter, a "physician's trained emergency medical service intermediate life support technician and paramedic" means a person who: (1) Has successfully completed ...