Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 4 Civil Procedure - Chapter 4.44 Trial
• 4.44.440 Inconsistency between special findings of fact and general verdict
    When special findings of fact are inconsistent with the general verdict, the judge may enter judgment consistent with the findings of fact, may return the ...