Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 4 Civil Procedure - Chapter 4.84 Costs
• 4.84.030 Prevailing party to recover costs
    In any action in the superior court of Washington the prevailing party shall be entitled to his or her costs and disbursements; but the plaintiff ...