Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 4 Civil Procedure - Chapter 4.84 Costs
• 4.84.350 Judicial review of agency action -- Award of fees and expenses
    (1) Except as otherwise specifically provided by statute, a court shall award a qualified party that prevails in a judicial review of an agency action ...