Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 4 Civil Procedure - Chapter 4.84 Costs
• 4.84.250 Attorneys' fees as costs in damage actions of ten thousand dollars or less -- Allowed to prevailing party
    Notwithstanding any other provisions of chapter 4.84 RCW and RCW 12.20.060, in any action for damages where the amount pleaded by the prevailing party as ...