Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 4 Civil Procedure - Chapter 4.84 Costs
• 4.84.330 Actions on contract or lease which provides that attorney's fees and costs incurred to enforce provisions be awarded to one of parties -- Prevailing party entitled to attorney's fees -- Waiver prohibited
    In any action on a contract or lease entered into after September 21, 1977, where such contract or lease specifically provides that attorney's fees and ...