Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 4 Civil Procedure - Chapter 4.84 Costs
• 4.84.290 Attorneys' fees as costs in damage actions of ten thousand dollars or less -- Prevailing party on appeal
    If the case is appealed, the prevailing party on appeal shall be considered the prevailing party for the purpose of applying the provisions of RCW ...