Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 4 Civil Procedure - Chapter 4.92 Actions And Claims Against State
• 4.92.100 Tortious conduct of state or its agents -- Claims -- Presentment and filing -- Contents
    All claims against the state, or against the state's officers, employees, or volunteers, acting in such capacity, for damages arising out of tortious conduct shall ...