Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 24 Corporations And Associations (Nonprofit) - Chapter 24.03 Washington Nonprofit Corporation Act
• 24.03.009 Notice by electronic transmission -- Consent required -- When effective
    (1) A notice to be provided by electronic transmission must be electronically transmitted. (2) Notice to members and directors in an electronic transmission that otherwise ...