Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 36 Counties - Chapter 36.28 County Sheriff
• 36.28.020 Powers of deputies, regular and special
    Every deputy sheriff shall possess all the power, and may perform any of the duties, prescribed by law to be performed by the sheriff, and ...