Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 9 Crimes And Punishments - Chapter 9.46 Gambling -- 1973 Act
- 9.46.110 Taxation of gambling activities -- Limitations -- Restrictions on punchboards and pull-tabs -- Lien
(1) The legislative authority of any county, city-county, city, or town, by local law and ordinance, and in accordance with the provisions of this chapter ...