Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 9 Crimes And Punishments - Chapter 9.73 Privacy, Violating Right Of
• 9.73.090 Certain emergency response personnel exempted from RCW 9.73.030 through 9.73.080 -- Standards -- Court authorizations -- Admissibility
    (1) The provisions of RCW 9.73.030 through 9.73.080 shall not apply to police, fire, emergency medical service, emergency communication center, and poison center personnel in ...