Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 9 Crimes And Punishments - Chapter 9.73 Privacy, Violating Right Of
• 9.73.095 Intercepting, recording, or divulging offender conversations -- Conditions -- Notice
    (1) RCW 9.73.030 through 9.73.080 and 9.73.260 shall not apply to employees of the department of corrections in the following instances: Intercepting, recording, or divulging ...