Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 26 Domestic Relations - Chapter 26.16 Rights And Liabilities -- Community Property
- 26.16.190 Liability for acts of other spouse or other domestic partner
For all injuries committed by a married person or domestic partner, there shall be no recovery against the separate property of the other spouse or ...