Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 26 Domestic Relations - Chapter 26.16 Rights And Liabilities -- Community Property
- 26.16.030 Community property defined -- Management and control
Property not acquired or owned, as prescribed in RCW 26.16.010 and 26.16.020, acquired after marriage or after registration of a state registered domestic partnership by ...