Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 26 Domestic Relations - Chapter 26.16 Rights And Liabilities -- Community Property
- 26.16.140 Earnings and accumulations of spouses or domestic partners living apart, minor children
When spouses or domestic partners are living separate and apart, their respective earnings and accumulations shall be the separate property of each. The earnings and ...