Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 26 Domestic Relations - Chapter 26.16 Rights And Liabilities -- Community Property
- 26.16.205 Liability for family support -- Support obligation of stepparent
The expenses of the family and the education of the children, including stepchildren, are chargeable upon the property of both spouses or both domestic partners, ...