Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 26 Domestic Relations - Chapter 26.44 Abuse Of Children
• 26.44.030 Reports -- Duty and authority to make -- Duty of receiving agency -- Duty to notify -- Case planning and consultation -- Penalty for unauthorized exchange of information -- Filing dependency petitions -- Interviews of children -- Records -- Risk assessment process
    (1)(a) When any practitioner, county coroner or medical examiner, law enforcement officer, professional school personnel, registered or licensed nurse, social service counselor, psychologist, pharmacist, employee ...