Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 26 Domestic Relations - Chapter 26.44 Abuse Of Children
• 26.44.050 Abuse or neglect of child -- Duty of law enforcement agency or department of social and health services -- Taking child into custody without court order, when
    Upon the receipt of a report concerning the possible occurrence of abuse or neglect, the law enforcement agency or the department of social and health ...