Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 26 Domestic Relations - Chapter 26.44 Abuse Of Children
• 26.44.010 Declaration of purpose
    The Washington state legislature finds and declares: The bond between a child and his or her parent, custodian, or guardian is of paramount importance, and ...