Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 29A Elections - Chapter 29A.44 Polling Place Elections And Poll Workers
- 29A.44.280 Duties of election officers after unused ballots secure
Immediately after the unused ballots are secure, the precinct election officers shall count the number of voted ballots and make a record of any discrepancy ...