Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 29A Elections - Chapter 29A.60 Canvassing
- 29A.60.130 Certificate not withheld for informality in returns
No certificate shall be withheld on account of any defect or informality in the returns of any election, if it can with reasonable certainty be ...