Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 8 Eminent Domain - Chapter 8.12 Eminent Domain By Cities
• 8.12.030 Condemnation authorized -- Purposes enumerated
    Every city and town and each unclassified city and town within the state of Washington, is hereby authorized and empowered to condemn land and property, ...