Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 13 Juvenile Courts And Juvenile Offenders - Chapter 13.32A Family Reconciliation Act
• 13.32A.010 Legislative findings and intent
    The legislature finds that within any group of people there exists a need for guidelines for acceptable behavior and that, presumptively, the experience and maturity ...