Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 13 Juvenile Courts And Juvenile Offenders - Chapter 13.40 Juvenile Justice Act Of 1977
• 13.40.180 Disposition order -- Consecutive terms when two or more offenses -- Limitations
    Where a disposition is imposed on a youth for two or more offenses, the terms shall run consecutively, subject to the following limitations: (1) Where ...