Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 13 Juvenile Courts And Juvenile Offenders - Chapter 13.40 Juvenile Justice Act Of 1977
• 13.40.200 Violation of order of restitution, community supervision, fines, penalty assessments, or confinement -- Modification of order after hearing -- Scope -- Rights -- Use of fines
    (1) When a respondent fails to comply with an order of restitution, community supervision, penalty assessments, or confinement of less than thirty days, the court ...