Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 13 Juvenile Courts And Juvenile Offenders - Chapter 13.40 Juvenile Justice Act Of 1977
• 13.40.192 Legal financial obligations -- Enforceability -- Treatment of obligations upon age of eighteen or conclusion of juvenile court jurisdiction -- Extension of judgment
    If a juvenile is ordered to pay legal financial obligations, including fines, penalty assessments, attorneys' fees, court costs, and restitution, the money judgment remains enforceable ...