Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 35A Optional Municipal Code - Chapter 35A.14 Annexation By Code Cities
- 35A.14.300 Annexation for municipal purposes
Legislative bodies of code cities may by a majority vote annex territory outside the limits of such city whether contiguous or noncontiguous for any municipal ...