§ 25.15.303. Remedies available after dissolution
The dissolution of a limited liability company does not take away or impair any remedy available against that limited liability company, its managers, or its members for any right or claim existing, or any liability incurred at any time, whether prior to or after dissolution, unless an action or other proceeding thereon is not commenced within three years after the effective date of dissolution. Such an action or proceeding against the limited liability company may be defended by the limited liability company in its own name.
[2006 c 325 § 1.]
Sections: Previous 25.15.270 25.15.275 25.15.280 25.15.285 25.15.290 25.15.295 25.15.300 25.15.303 25.15.310 25.15.315 25.15.320 25.15.325 25.15.330 25.15.335 25.15.340 NextLast modified: April 7, 2009