Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 11 Probate And Trust Law - Chapter 11.28 Letters Testamentary And Of Administration
• 11.28.237 Notice of appointment as personal representative, pendency of probate -- Proof by affidavit
    (1) Within twenty days after appointment, the personal representative of the estate of a decedent shall cause written notice of his or her appointment and ...