Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 84 Property Taxes - Chapter 84.40 Listing Of Property
• 84.40.030 Basis of valuation, assessment, appraisal -- One hundred percent of true and fair value -- Exceptions -- Leasehold estates -- Real property -- Appraisal -- Comparable sales
    All property shall be valued at one hundred percent of its true and fair value in money and assessed on the same basis unless specifically ...