Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 84 Property Taxes - Chapter 84.69 Refunds
- 84.69.080 Refunds with respect to taxing districts -- Not to be paid from county funds
Neither any county nor its officers shall refund amounts on behalf of a taxing district from county funds.[1961 c 15 § 84.69.080. Prior: 1957 c ...