Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 40 Public Documents, Records, And Publications - Chapter 40.14 Preservation And Destruction Of Public Records
- 40.14.060 Destruction, disposition of official public records or office files and memoranda -- Record retention schedules
(1) Any destruction of official public records shall be pursuant to a schedule approved under RCW 40.14.050. Official public records shall not be destroyed unless: ...