Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 21 Securities And Investments - Chapter 21.20 Securities Act Of Washington
• 21.20.005 Definitions
    The definitions set forth in this section shall apply throughout this chapter, unless the context otherwise requires: (1) "Director" means the director of financial institutions ...