Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 21 Securities And Investments - Chapter 21.20 Securities Act Of Washington
• 21.20.430 Civil liabilities -- Survival, limitation of actions -- Waiver of chapter void -- Scienter
    (1) Any person, who offers or sells a security in violation of any provisions of RCW 21.20.010, 21.20.140 (1) or (2), or 21.20.180 through 21.20.230, ...