Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 21 Securities And Investments - Chapter 21.20 Securities Act Of Washington
• 21.20.717 Debenture companies -- Controlling person -- Exceptions
    (1) For purposes of the provisions of this chapter relating to debenture companies a person shall be deemed a controlling person if: (a) Such person ...