Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 7 Special Proceedings And Actions - Chapter 7.28 Ejectment, Quieting Title
- 7.28.080 Color of title to vacant and unoccupied land
Every person having color of title made in good faith to vacant and unoccupied land, who shall pay all taxes legally assessed thereon for seven ...