Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 7 Special Proceedings And Actions - Chapter 7.28 Ejectment, Quieting Title
- 7.28.230 Mortgagee cannot maintain action for possession -- Possession to collect mortgaged, pledged, or assigned rents and profits -- Perfection of security interest
(1) A mortgage of any interest in real property shall not be deemed a conveyance so as to enable the owner of the mortgage to ...