Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 7 Special Proceedings And Actions - Chapter 7.28 Ejectment, Quieting Title
- 7.28.010 Who may maintain actions -- Service on nonresident defendant
Any person having a valid subsisting interest in real property, and a right to the possession thereof, may recover the same by action in the ...