Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 7 Special Proceedings And Actions - Chapter 7.60 Receivers
• 7.60.160 Actions by and against the receiver or affecting property held by receiver
    (1) The receiver has the right to sue and be sued in the receiver's capacity as such, without leave of court, in all cases necessary ...