Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 7 Special Proceedings And Actions - Chapter 7.70 Actions For Injuries Resulting From Health Care
- 7.70.150 Actions alleging violation of accepted standard of care -- Certificate of merit required
(1) In an action against an individual health care provider under this chapter for personal injury or wrongful death in which the injury is alleged ...