Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 7 Special Proceedings And Actions - Chapter 7.70 Actions For Injuries Resulting From Health Care
- 7.70.080 Evidence of compensation from other source
Any party may present evidence to the trier of fact that the plaintiff has already been compensated for the injury complained of from any source ...