Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 7 Special Proceedings And Actions - Chapter 7.70 Actions For Injuries Resulting From Health Care
- 7.70.120 Mandatory mediation of health care claims -- Right to trial not abridged
RCW 7.70.100 may not be construed to abridge the right to trial by jury following an unsuccessful attempt at mediation.[1993 c 492 § 421.]Notes: Findings ...