Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 7 Special Proceedings And Actions - Chapter 7.70 Actions For Injuries Resulting From Health Care
- 7.70.100 Mandatory mediation of health care claims -- Procedures
(1) No action based upon a health care provider's professional negligence may be commenced unless the defendant has been given at least ninety days' notice ...