Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 7 Special Proceedings And Actions - Chapter 7.70 Actions For Injuries Resulting From Health Care
- 7.70.010 Declaration of modification of actions for damages based upon injuries resulting from health care
The state of Washington, exercising its police and sovereign power, hereby modifies as set forth in this chapter and in RCW 4.16.350, as now or ...