Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 43 State Government -- Executive - Chapter 43.09 State Auditor
- 43.09.230 Local government accounting -- Annual reports -- Comparative statistics
The state auditor shall require from every local government financial reports covering the full period of each fiscal year, in accordance with the forms and ...