Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 44 State Government -- Legislative - Chapter 44.04 General Provisions
- 44.04.210 Gender-neutral terms
(1) All statutes, memorials, and resolutions enacted, adopted, or amended by the legislature after July 1, 1983, shall be written in gender-neutral terms unless a ...