Code of Alabama - Title 30: Marital and Domestic Relations - Chapter 4 - Husband and Wife
- Section 30-4-9 Capacity of husband and wife to contract with each other
The husband and wife may contract with each other, but all contracts into which they enter are subject to the rules of law as to...