Alaska Statutes Title 39, Chapter 39.50 - Public Official Financial Disclosure
- Sec. 39.50.020 Report of Financial and Business Interests.
(a) A public official other than the governor or the lieutenant governor shall file a statement giving income sources and business interests, under oath...